Miley Cyrus - Party In The U.S.A.

17. října 2009 v 15:39 | Princezna |  ♪ Hudba ♪
Miley Cyrus má novou písničku. Jmenuje se Party In The U.S.A. Je naprosto parádní. Moc jí to v tom klipu sluší. Už to není žádná malá Hannah Montana. (Ty vlasy má boží.)


(text je v celém článku)

I hopped off the planet at LAX
with a dream and my cardigan
Welcome to the land of fame excess
Am I gonna fit in?
Jumped in the cab here
I am for the first time
Look to my right
and I see the Hollywood sign

This is all so crazy
everybody´s looking so famous

My tummy´s turning
and I´m feeling kinda homesick
too much pressure and i´m nervous
Cause when the taxi man
turned on the radio
And a Jay-Z song was on
And a Jay-Z song was on
And a Jay-Z song was on

So I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
The butterflies fly away
Nodding my head like ´yeah´
moving my hips like ´yeah´
I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
and now I gonna be okay
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA

Get to the club
in my taxi cab
everybody´s looking at me now
Like who´s that
chick that´s rocking kicks
She´s gotta be from out of town
So hard with my girls not around me
it´s definitely not Nashville party

Cause all I see is the stillettos
I guess I never got the memo

My tummy´s turning
and I´m feeling kinda homesick
too much pressure and i´m nervous
Cause when DJ dropped my favourite tune
And a Britney song was on
And a Britney song was on
And a Britney song was on

So I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
The butterflies fly away
Nodding my head like ´yeah´
moving my hips like ´yeah´
I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
and now I gonna be okay
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA

I feel like I´ve been on the flight
back to my hometown tonight
Something stops me everytime
the DJ plays my song and I feel alright

So I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
The butterflies fly away
Nodding my head like ´yeah´
moving my hips like ´yeah´
I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
and now I gonna be okay
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA

So I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
The butterflies fly away
Nodding my head like ´yeah´
moving my hips like ´yeah´
I put my hands up
they´re playing my song
and now I gonna be okay
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA
Yeaaaaaaaah
It´s a party in the USA

*Zdroj:youtube.com;supermusic.sk*
TOPlist
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Do kterého týmu patříš?

Edward team
Voltury team
Jacob team

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama